Thursday, August 28, 2008

Birds of a Feather

Every so often you meet a person that seems to be a kindred spirit. I have been so blessed to have a few of these types of friends. This apron is for one of those friends....someone far away in distance but always close to my heart. I call this one "Birds of a Feather".


Katmom said...

OMG!!! your Pink Flamingos apron is So Way KOOOL! Luv it!
I made a pair of tropical/flamingo pillows w/ball fringe for my little trailer cuz they are sooooo 50's kitschy.
Bev, I now have 3 'sewing table-work stations' set up. So when you come to visit we can sew like crazy ladies! lol!

Moon Starr said...

Absolutely beautiful! I know your dear friend will be thrilled to wear this apron!!!

Oh, and Grace, do you have a little travel trailer? I love those little things. I'd love to have one someday. I finally have a jeep to pull one! Yeah.............

Related Posts with Thumbnails